Id. at 1127. 13. Utah Code Ann. § 76-10-501 (1997). 14. See H.B. 54, 49th Leg., Gen. Sess., 1995 Utah Laws. 15. Id. 16. For purposes of this legal opinion, the term "possessing" encompasses the following terms used in Subsection 76-10-501(1)(a)(i), "owning, possessing, purchasing, transporting, or keeping." 17. Utah Code Ann. § 53-5-710 (Supp. 1997). 18. Utah Code Ann. § 76-10-523.5 (1997) states "[a]ny person, including a person licensed to carry a concealed firearm . . . shall comply with any rule established for secure facilities" (emphasis added). Utah Code Ann. § 76-10-529 states "[w]ithin a secure area of any airport . . . a person, including a person licensed to carry a concealed firearm, is guilty of" (emphasis added). 19. Utah Code Ann. § 76-10-505.5 (Supp. 1997) states that " [a] person may not possess any . . . firearm . . . on or about school premises."